« A look at the new scoreboard | Main | Drouin's back in Fort Wayne -- for good »

June 12, 2008

TrackBack

TrackBack URL for this entry:
http://www.typepad.com/services/trackback/6a00d83451af7069e200e5534df0ed8833

Listed below are links to weblogs that reference Drouin back:

Comments

Cat Eyes

will wait for the more later, but YEAH!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Wendy

I did just see this on the Komets website, too. When Drouin said "soon" he meant it, didn't he? :D He did have a good year, and I'm really glad that he is feeling more comfortable with the Komets these days. Good for him.

mightbite

Chaulk + P.C = good / now bring on the toughness=Woods-Morencey-HENLEY-Legault-Sgori.

Cat Eyes

mightbite...agree w/ya for sure on the woods/henley/legault combo there...that's a deadly combo, especially two dudes over 6'5" on the ice!! sorry, woodsy, you are short, but so am i, and ya gotta watch out for us little people, especially the redheads...we can pack a powerful punch!! love ya!!

FiveMinuteMajor

Yay!!! Doing the happy dance now...

Wendy

You got that right, Cat Eyes. :D Especially us short, left-handed redheads.

Cat Eyes

wendy...you take the left, i'll cover the right...lol what a team we'd make!!

bruce

most redheads are hot headed, i should know, im a redhead also

lets get some good players this year and repeat Turner Cup champs

GO KOMETS

Cat Eyes

bruce...welcome to the club!! yep, on another page of this blog we are wish-listing now for our faves to be back...join in! of course, at the top of mine is mitch woods, the ultimate redhead! we'll see where he ends up this season. i'm hopin' right back in the jungle where he belongs!

Wendy

Hey, you know my opinion. Red-headed guys are the best. :) I have one for a brother, so I know how he can get. In a lot of ways, I'm just a smaller, prettier version of him. :D

Have you ever seen "A Knight's Tale"? He's just like the character named "Wat".

"Pain... Lots of pain..."

Cat Eyes

uh-oh...i used to be married to a redhead...that did not turn out so pretty...but it did not sour me on them in general. i think mitch is adorable (even if i could be his very older sister), and i did date a very hot redhead in high school who i'd kill to run into someday again in my dreams...so yeah, all in all, i like 'em fiery. funny, 'cause that's so not who i ended up with...but that's a story for another day!!

The comments to this entry are closed.